23 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
23 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0428/ 000/
Control#
00077876
Owner
BURKE, WILLIAM L J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$193,200
PID
77876
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,100$7,100$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, WILLIAM L J
Co-Owner
Address136 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-0733
Sale Date05/08/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, WILLIAM L J$50,000 2435-073305/08/2012
SISWEIN, HERBERT$1 2432-236304/17/2012
SISWEIN, HERBERT$1 2079-284401/06/2004
SISWEIN HERBERT$0 1066-043004/26/1965
SISWEIN A & ISRAEL$0 0461-020002/25/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 1,512
OFCOffice 1,512 1,512
   4,536 4,536
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
RAResidential Appendage 450 450
   450 450
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 8
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 8 8
   8 8

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$3,000$23,300
2024$0$23,300$23,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps