14 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0434/ 000/
Control#
00077882
Owner
LUNA, SERGIO
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$52,800
PID
77882
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,000$18,800$52,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA, SERGIO
Co-Owner
Address
664 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2070-1524
Sale Date10/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUNA, SERGIO$6,000 2070-152410/30/2003
SARACENI III ANTHONY J & ELIZ$81,000 0509-030012/31/1998
GOOD SAM SATELLITE FACILITIES$135,000 1460-081502/28/1991
HAZLETON ST JOSEPH MED CENTER$0 1373-090104/25/1986
DISABLED AMERICAN VETS$0 1232-058711/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845$5,000$5,845
2024$845$5,000$5,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps