13 N WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 N WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0452/ 000/
Control#
00077898
Owner
FIGUEROA, MARITZA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,300
PID
77898
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,600$3,700$46,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEROA, MARITZA
Co-Owner
Address13 N WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-1249
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIGUEROA, MARITZA$1 2893-124901/31/2025
DE LOS SANTOS, CARMEN L; GERONIMO JR, RAUL$50,000 2888-116112/19/2024
FIGUEROA, MARITZA$1 2761-240912/30/2021
PEREZ-NUNEZ, SILVIA$18,879 2703-126909/09/2020
MONCADA, EMILIO$10,000 2067-268210/15/2003
HAMMER BENJAMIN T & KRISTINE C$10,000 1244-030507/12/2001
CULLEN DD EDWARD P MOST REV$1 0432-001507/21/1998
RABADA,J & RICE,F & RABADA, C$1 0349-017806/22/1998
RABADA, JOHN & FLORENCE$0 0871-007210/15/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,115
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,410 1,410
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 705 705
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 705 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,880 2,115

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,890$1,250$9,140
2024$7,890$1,250$9,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps