109 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
109 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0456/ 000/
Control#
00077905
Owner
ARBUSHITES, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,200
PID
77905
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,700$4,500$38,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARBUSHITES, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 353
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$17,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2630-1870
Sale Date06/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARBUSHITES, ROBERT$17,200 2630-187006/22/2018
ARANKI, NATALIE A; ARANKI, THEO$8,000 2401-011004/15/2011
STEIGERWALT, R R & BERNICE J$0 1451-069008/30/1990
ZLOMSOWITCH, W C$0 1446-026605/11/1990
MCDONALD, J & YUDINSKY, B J$0 1426-033304/21/1989
FAHEY, A & M$0 0328-034112/30/1905

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,406
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 945 945
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,461 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   3,962 2,406

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,460$1,500$8,960
2024$7,460$1,500$8,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps