207 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
207 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0480/ 000/
Control#
00077933
Owner
SELBI, SHARON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,000
PID
77933
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$14,500$129,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSELBI, SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address
205-207 E CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2118-1728
Sale Date09/16/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELBI, SHARON L$55,000 2118-172809/16/2004
MIZZER, JOSEPH E; NARY, ALAN; NARY, JOHN$1 2091-057803/29/2004
MIKATAVAGE VINCENT & MILDRED$0 1358-097305/09/1985
TACELOSKY, M$0 0954-043702/03/1958
TACELOSKY, M & J$0 0846-017408/14/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,081
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,826 1,826
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,255 1,255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,255 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   4,438 3,081

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
garaptGarage-AptVVinyl640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,215$3,000$18,215
2024$15,215$3,000$18,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps