0 E CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0513/ 000/
Control#
00077966
Owner
EFI OF HAZLETON LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$30,500
PID
77966
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,600$18,900$30,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEFI OF HAZLETON LLC
Co-Owner
Address
226 COUNTRY CLUB DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2252-1525
Sale Date04/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EFI OF HAZLETON LLC$110,000 2252-152504/25/2007
SERATCH, FRANK A; SERATCH, SARAH N$106,000 2194-142403/14/2006
ANTZ, CHRISTOPHER$1 2175-133210/24/2005
VARENICK, ANTH H$0 1149-007812/17/1971
VARENICK, A H & R$0 1130-086510/30/1970
BRIGHT, A & J$0 1095-049802/27/1968
BALKIEWICZ, A J & M C$0 1095-008901/29/1968
RUBINSKY, H$0 0957-004704/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,250$4,380$6,630
2024$2,250$4,380$6,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps