20 S LEHIGH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 S LEHIGH STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0538/ 001/
Control#
00077997
Owner
ORLOWSKY, MARIE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,100
PID
77997
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$3,200$40,100

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOWSKY, MARIE T
Co-Owner
Address
20 S LEHIGH ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0719-0054
Sale Date09/20/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORLOWSKY, MARIE T$1 0719-005409/20/1999
ORLOWSKY STANLEY E & MARY A$0 1356-084403/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 594 594
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   1,508 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$1,250$5,450
2024$4,200$1,250$5,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps