13 S WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 S WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0542/ 000/
Control#
00078002
Owner
COSTANZO, EUGENIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,800
PID
78002
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,600$4,200$48,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANZO, EUGENIO
Co-Owner
Address
13 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-2031
Sale Date12/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTANZO, EUGENIO$22,000 2677-203112/10/2019
BRUTTO, TODD M$1 1033-003711/10/2000
BRUTTO MICHAEL W & JOAN D$0 1115-064209/18/1969
COOK EDWARD H & VIRGINIA$0 1046-041806/21/1963
COOK, E$0 0609-016605/31/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,873
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 827 827
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 813 813
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 465 233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 813 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   3,062 1,873

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,620$1,410$9,030
2024$7,620$1,410$9,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps