36 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
36 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0554/ 000/
Control#
00078017
Owner
CABRAL, SINDHIA E
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$96,800
PID
78017
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,800$3,000$96,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL, SINDHIA E
Co-Owner
Address14612 FOSSIL CREEK CT
ORLANDO, FL 32837
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-1559
Sale Date03/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CABRAL, SINDHIA E$1 2897-155903/06/2025
CABRAL, JORDANO$7,954 2862-140206/03/2024
AGUILAR, LESLIE Y; AGUILAR, VICTOR M$1,627 2475-089707/01/2013
KEGOLIS, JOHN$12,000 1633-009111/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 672
OFCOffice 672 672
   2,016 2,016
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 48 48
OFCOffice 48 48
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,140$1,125$11,265
2024$10,140$1,125$11,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps