34 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
34 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0555/ 000/
Control#
00078018
Owner
VALDEZ, EDWARD LEBRON
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$160,800
PID
78018
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,800$3,000$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ, EDWARD LEBRON
Co-Owner
Address318 W POPLAR ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-0081
Sale Date05/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALDEZ, EDWARD LEBRON$53,000 2907-008105/25/2025
AGUILAR, LESLIE Y; AGUILAR, VICTOR M$29,000 2322-169511/11/2008
ORTIZ, JOSE G; ORTIZ, MARIA Z$11,500 2154-118606/09/2005
MINERSVILLE SAFE DEP BK&TR CO$1 2153-103706/03/2005
MINERSVILLE SAFE DEP BK& TR CO$683 2069-247110/24/2003
KEGOLIS III J$6,100 1515-028507/29/1993
PIEKARSKY, M D$0 1337-036411/11/1985
BLEWIS, J J & V$0 0856-041602/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 672
RTLRetail Store 672 672
   2,688 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,210$1,125$9,335
2024$8,210$1,125$9,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps