0 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0577/ 001/
Control#
00078036
Owner
ZAMUDIO, EDUC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$188,700
PID
78036
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$1,400$188,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, EDUC
Co-Owner
Address
302 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2734-0437
Sale Date06/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMUDIO, EDUC; ZAMUDIO, EDUC$1 2734-043706/04/2021
GARCIA, RITA; ZAMUDIO, EDUC; ZAMUDIO, MARIA T$37,500 2144-123103/17/2005
GOLAMIS, PETER JOHN$0 1330-068406/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 930
RSTRestaurant 930 930
   3,720 3,720
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 24
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 24 24
   24 24

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,130$1,165$15,295
2024$14,130$1,165$15,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps