11 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0583/ 000/
Control#
00078042
Owner
BERRIOS, KEISHA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,500
PID
78042
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,700$4,800$69,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRIOS, KEISHA M
Co-Owner
Address2321 RAPOLLO DR
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1806
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERRIOS, KEISHA M$21,000 2940-180612/31/2025
TEJEDA, NELLYS ALTAGRACIA$17,500 2727-031203/25/2021
MEDINA, ANTONIA B MEJIA$10,000 2608-160910/03/2017
MORENO, EUGENIA GUTIERREZ$1,484 2579-026810/26/2016
ANDRUSCAVAGE, ALFRED G; ANDRUSCAVAGE, MARY$4,000 1106-016408/24/2000
CANTLIN FRANK H & ANN LOUISE$0 0765-031805/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,007
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 903 903
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 654 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,727 2,007

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,850$1,650$9,500
2024$7,850$1,650$9,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps