8 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0593/ 000/
Control#
00078053
Owner
ZAMUDIO, YANET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,800
PID
78053
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,200$3,600$72,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, YANET
Co-Owner
Address
8 S JARDIN STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2098-2110
Sale Date05/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMUDIO, YANET$7,000 2098-211005/21/2004
JUREWICZ, ROSE MARIE$0 1195-008508/22/1974
BEDDALL, R & J$0 0792-026906/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,254 1,254
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 992 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,332 2,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,315$1,250$9,565
2024$8,315$1,250$9,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps