5 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0594/ 000/
Control#
00078054
Owner
DRAKE, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,900
PID
78054
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,300$3,600$34,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAKE, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
103 PATTERSONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0996-0117
Sale Date10/02/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRAKE, ANTHONY; DRAKE, SOPHIA$1 0996-011710/02/2000
DRAKE A P & S L & K A & S$1 0167-014110/06/1997
DRAKE SOPHIA$10,000 1471-079310/30/1991
SLAPKAWSKI A G$0 1387-077002/16/1987
SLAPKOWSKI J J ETUX$0 0981-013406/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 738 738
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,962 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,380$1,250$5,630
2024$4,380$1,250$5,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps