3 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 05/ 0596/ 000/
Control#
00078055
Owner
WAGNER, RICHARD H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,800
PID
78055
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,100$3,700$38,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, RICHARD H
Co-Owner
Address
3 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1586-0299
Sale Date06/13/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, PHILIP; WAGNER, RICHARD H$1 1586-029906/13/2002
WAGNER SHARIANNE$1 1569-024909/06/1994
WIEKRYKAS WALLACE E$0 1357-041403/28/1985
WIEKRYKAS W & K$0 1045-062005/16/1963
PLOPPERT M & W$0 0486-011106/09/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,376 1,434

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,405$1,250$7,655
2024$6,405$1,250$7,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps