122 N EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00078064
Owner
HIDAIS PROPERTIES PA, INC.LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$99,300
PID
78064
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,000$19,300$99,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDAIS PROPERTIES PA, INC.LLC,
Co-OwnerA NEW YORK LIABILITY CO
Address2021 78TH ST # 4
BROOKLYN, NY 11214
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2731-2717
Sale Date05/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIDAIS PROPERTIES PA, INC.LLC,$36,000 2731-271705/17/2021
RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI ROJAS$14,000 2664-259105/10/2019
KLAMA, MARTYNA$10,000 2608-146209/19/2017
KIEWLAK, LEONARD; KIEWLAK, TESSIE M$0 1280-028609/27/1979
KIEWLAK, JOSEPH W & TESSIE M$0 1108-071203/12/1969
KIEWLAK, JOSEPH$0 0585-031309/17/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,016 3,016
   3,016 3,016
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 40
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 40 40
   40 40

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,515$4,725$9,240
2024$4,515$4,725$9,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps