123 N EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00078066
Owner
CONCE DE SALAZAR, AWILDA MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,100
PID
78066
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,500$11,600$115,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONCE DE SALAZAR, AWILDA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address123 N EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-1209
Sale Date11/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONCE DE SALAZAR, AWILDA MARIA; SALAZAR ROSARIO, JULIO CESAR$120,000 2883-120911/13/2024
THE 1692 GROUP, LLC$1 2747-231609/20/2021
SLEEPY HOLLOW 13, LLC,$50,000 2738-193607/06/2021
LEWIS, FRANCIS L$1 2638-178309/20/2018
LEWIS, ARLENE; SAYETTA, BARBARA A$1 0167-030210/07/1997
LEWIS, ARLENE$1 1513-029307/22/1993
MISIEWICZ, ZIGMOND & MILDRED$0 0598-027807/01/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,673
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 747 747
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 717 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,742 1,673

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone576.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,255$3,000$8,255
2024$5,255$3,000$8,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps