131 N EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00078070
Owner
SWEARHART, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
78070
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,800$4,200$33,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEARHART, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
131 N EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2753-1054
Sale Date11/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWEARHART, JOHN J; SWEARHART, SUSAN G$1 2753-105411/02/2021
RHOADS, SUSAN G$1 1459-020601/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,095
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsbestos Corrugated
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 435 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   1,920 1,095

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History