140 N UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
140 N UNION STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00078072
Owner
OGONEK, PAUL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,600
PID
78072
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,000$18,600$301,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOGONEK, PAUL D
Co-Owner
Address
140 N UNION ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1555-0110
Sale Date05/19/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OGONEK, DOROTHY A; OGONEK, PAUL D$7,500 1555-011005/19/1994
CONSOLIDATED RAIL CORPORATION$0 1262-049403/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,262
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate64A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,262 2,262
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,262 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 406 0
   4,930 2,262

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,805$3,920$21,725
2024$17,805$3,920$21,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps