Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 N EMERICK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00078073
Owner
KEIM, DIANE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,000
PID
78073
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$19,700
$15,300
$35,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KEIM, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
213 N EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1373-0323
Sale Date
11/20/2001
KEIM, DIANE; KEIM, FREDERICK P
$1
1373-0323
11/20/2001
KEIM DIANE P & PITCAVAGE R
$0
1355-0464
12/07/1984
PITCAVAGE EDMUND L & RUTH G
$0
1355-0467
11/29/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.25
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
71
Depth
151
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
864.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$865
$3,000
$3,865
2024
$865
$3,000
$3,865
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps