0 N UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N UNION STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00078116
Owner
KOVAL, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$23,400
PID
78116
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,600$4,800$23,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVAL, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
339 E LLOYD ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0990-0110
Sale Date09/18/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOVAL, STEPHEN J$1 0990-011009/18/2000
KANIGOSKI JR P & CAROTHERS S$0 1557-006906/17/1994
MCANDREW FRANK ESTATE$0 0261-001509/26/1983
BOLICK LOUIS C & JOSEPHINE$0 1082-064512/05/1966
KOVAL, STEPHEN J$50,200 2016-142601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock750.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375$1,500$1,875
2024$375$1,500$1,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps