0 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00078131
Owner
EVANOUSKY, RICHARD K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,500
PID
78131
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,200$5,300$76,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANOUSKY, RICHARD K
Co-Owner
Address
315 EAST LLOYD STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1668-0258
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANOUSKY, JOSEPH S; EVANOUSKY, RICHARD K; EVANOUSKY, RICHARD K$1 1668-025801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,318
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,034 1,318

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage12
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,355$1,680$6,035
2024$4,355$1,680$6,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps