308 E ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 E ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00078135
Owner
BATISTA, KERMIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
78135
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,300$3,700$33,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA, KERMIS
Co-Owner
Address3130 IRWIN AVE #11B
BRONX, NY 10463
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1810
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA, KERMIS$7,500 2940-181012/31/2025
PIZZI, ERNESTO V$11,999 2775-156804/29/2022
CHERRY, CLINTON S; CHERRY, TRACY L$5,000 2388-221911/12/2010
M & T BANK$899 2375-166506/18/2010
DETTERY, LARRY R$1 1468-015202/13/2002
DETTERY SR LARRY R & MARY E$10,250 0270-004803/13/1998
SUSLAVAGE FRANK & SOPHIE$0 0737-059305/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,234
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 662 662
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 39 0
   1,860 1,234

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6406 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,525$1,250$5,775
2024$4,525$1,250$5,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps