225 E MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 E MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00078155
Owner
ROSARIO, ROSA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,600
PID
78155
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,100$3,500$24,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, ROSA A
Co-Owner
Address
427 W ARLINTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-2010
Sale Date04/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSARIO, ROSA A$3,000 2400-201004/08/2011
MCALOOSE, ROBERT L$1 2375-095106/24/2010
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TR FOR$6,000 2289-079610/21/2007
GILBERT, TERRANCE$3,000 2265-190807/10/2007
RANSOM, WILLIAM M; WILDES, DEANNA M$60,800 0970-031608/31/2000
WESLEY REGINA$1 0847-007303/13/2000
WALSH & SUDER HOLDINGS INC$132,784 0212-007412/08/1997
BALLI LOUIS J & ISABEL M$12,000 1490-090212/07/1992
WALENKIEWICZ ROBERT & BONNIE$0 1355-087312/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 596 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   1,972 1,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,955$1,250$6,205
2024$4,955$1,250$6,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps