340 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
340 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00007816
Owner
POWERS, ROSALIE M
Taxable Assessed
$144,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7816
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$136,000$184,800$320,800$8,800$144,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, ROSALIE M
Co-Owner
Address
340 MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2133-0857
Sale Date01/13/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POWERS, ROSALIE M; SIDELLA, THERESA A$0 2133-085701/13/2005
POWERS, ROSALIE M; SIDELLA, THERESA A$1 0406-002408/25/1998
MARKOWICZ, J L & C ETAL$0 1379-084208/25/1986
MARKOWICZ, J ETAL$0 1226-089007/22/1976
MARKOWICZ, J L & C M$0 1123-076906/01/1970
MARCOVICZ, J L$0 0957-040204/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 999 999
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 999 669
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,319 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   3,791 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,800
Clean & Green Acres8.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$24,315$20,895$45,210$1,720$26,035
2024$24,315$20,895$45,210$1,720$26,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps