300 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0089/ 001/
Control#
00078169
Owner
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,200
PID
78169
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,400$3,800$64,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
15 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-1159
Sale Date10/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF$1 2935-115910/10/2025
BARLOW, DARYL E; BARLOW, DARYL E; BARLOW, JOY$1 1521-006904/12/2002
BARLOW DARYL E & JOANNE C$1 0290-005804/13/1998
BARLOW, DARYL E$1 0096-022806/24/1997
BARLOW, E J & D E & D J$1 1458-087901/25/1991
BARLOW, EDWARD J & MARIE L$0 1115-019709/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,831
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 803 803
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 803 803
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 203 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   3,218 1,831

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,615$1,250$6,865
2024$5,615$1,250$6,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps