316 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00078172
Owner
STORAGE SPACE 4 YOU,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$67,000
PID
78172
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,100$16,900$67,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORAGE SPACE 4 YOU,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
6086 BEAVER DAM RD
NARVON, PA 17555
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-0229
Sale Date05/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STORAGE SPACE 4 YOU,LLC,$92,000 2778-022905/25/2022
BAMMM PROPERTIES, LLC$27,500 2744-150108/23/2021
MARKO INDUSTRIES$10,000 1538-008401/21/1994
SWANTEK, WILLIAM & JAMES$0 1527-031510/08/1993
SWANTEK, JOHN & VIOLET$0 1090-083810/02/1967
SCHUTZ, WILLIAM F & ADELE$0 0758-014302/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 240 240
   240 240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 240 240
   240 240
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 240 240
   240 240
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 240 240
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,210$2,520$17,730
2024$15,210$2,520$17,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps