332 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00078176
Owner
VINCENTE MERCADO, PEDRO J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
78176
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$3,600$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENTE MERCADO, PEDRO J
Co-Owner
Address
2426 SAND ARBOR CIR
ORLANDO, FL 32824
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-2098
Sale Date01/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINCENTE MERCADO, PEDRO J$22,000 2764-209801/10/2022
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$1,218 2753-288411/08/2021
VELAZQUEZ, FRANCISCO$27,500 0491-003711/24/1998
ATEECO INC$0 1379-077908/22/1986
LEFEY MARGARET ANN$0 1374-077904/03/1986
LAFEY JOHN P$0 1307-093008/22/1981
REBECK A JOAN$0 1294-052808/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 914 914
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   2,467 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,020$1,250$8,270
2024$7,020$1,250$8,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps