329-331 E MT. VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
329-331 E MT. VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00078177
Owner
KATAFIASZ, ANTHONY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$104,400
PID
78177
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,600$5,800$104,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKATAFIASZ, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address117 BENT PINE TRL

HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA 18202
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-1320
Sale Date03/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KATAFIASZ, ANTHONY$300,000 2811-132003/13/2023
BASSO, VICTOR V$31,100 2569-132908/02/2016
KEHLER, FRANCIS L$1 2393-174101/17/2011
KEHLER, FRANCIS; KEHLER, JUDITH$1 2154-019406/07/2005
KEHLER, FRANCIS$30,000 2112-160608/02/2004
SHENANDOAH VALLEY SCHOOL DIST$1 0901-027704/28/2000
ATEECO INC$0 1341-040403/06/1984
DERR RON R & CAMILLE A (REF)$0 1305-085306/22/1981
DERR RONALD R & CAMILLE A$0 1305-008606/05/1981
SISWEIN REUBEN$0 1066-043004/26/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,176 2,176
   2,176 2,176

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,475$685$9,160
2024$8,475$685$9,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps