418 E LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 E LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00078199
Owner
LARA, SANDRA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,600
PID
78199
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$3,500$48,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLARA, SANDRA M
Co-Owner
Address
418 E LLOYD STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$40,280
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-0318
Sale Date06/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LARA, SANDRA M$40,280 2262-031806/25/2007
RAKUS, THERESA D; RAKUS, WILLIAM V$21,000 1481-063005/28/1992
GORKA, JOSEPH J & MARYANN T$0 1422-074902/15/1989
ARMON, JOHN E & EDWARD J JR$0 1257-065806/16/1978
ARMAN, EDWARD & VIOLET$0 0732-042604/06/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,622 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,730$1,250$10,980
2024$9,730$1,250$10,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps