645 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
645 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00078228
Owner
ATEECO,INC., A PA.CORP.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,000
PID
78228
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,600$3,400$47,000

Owner of Record
OwnerATEECO,INC., A PA.CORP.
Co-Owner
Address
600 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0053
Sale Date10/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATEECO,INC., A PA.CORP.$23,000 2752-005310/22/2021
GREENWALT, FRED; GREENWALT, HELEN$0 1025-001207/25/1961
SLUTIAK,ONUFRY & PAULINE (REF)$0 1024-046207/20/1961
SLUTIAK, ONUFRY & PAULINE$0 0527-015308/10/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,394 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,470$1,250$9,720
2024$8,470$1,250$9,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps