633 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
633 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00078237
Owner
ATEECO INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,000
PID
78237
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,900$4,100$56,000

Owner of Record
OwnerATEECO INC
Co-Owner
Address
600 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-0943
Sale Date10/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATEECO INC$16,000 2487-094310/25/2013
PARUCH, JOHN S & WALTER J$28,000 1487-060509/21/1992
STRAKA,L & E/PITTS,G/ANVITSKY$0 1345-038606/14/1984
STRAKA, STEPHEN & ELIZABETH$0 0652-017511/20/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,497
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 773 773
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 724 724
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,463 1,497

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,230$1,330$10,560
2024$9,230$1,330$10,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps