0 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00078251
Owner
TFT REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$71,300
PID
78251
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,100$10,200$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTFT REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
401 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-0056
Sale Date05/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TFT REALTY LLC$80,000 2858-005605/03/2024
JEAN SHERAKO$1 2857-168704/26/2024
JEAN SHERAKO; JOHN A MAKARCZYK$1 2851-102102/21/2024
KELLY, ANN; MAKARCZYK, JOHN$1 0443-000510/13/1998
MAKARCZYK, JOHN$0 1541-029302/19/1994
CICIONI, GUERINOIS V & IRENE$0 1385-045312/20/1986
CICIONI, GIACAMO - ETAL$0 1334-036009/06/1983
CICIONI, ALBERT & MARIA$0 0657-000811/28/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHP: Shop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 800 800
   800 800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 875
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHP: Shop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SHPShop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec) 875 875
   875 875

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth121

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,145$2,050$8,195
2024$0$3,000$3,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps