1226 PINE CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1226 PINE CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00007828
Owner
ECKERT, DAVID PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$335,200
PID
7828
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,100$94,100$335,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, DAVID PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
1226 PINE CREEK RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17970
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1487-0478
Sale Date09/25/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, DAVID PAUL; ECKERT, JOANNE MARIE$92,000 1487-047809/25/1992
GLUNZ, J M & C E F & G T & D M$0 1483-017206/15/1992
KRIEG, A J UX$0 0960-057506/16/1958
BOHNENBLUST, DR W R & R$0 0787-024404/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 3,121
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,419 2,419
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 538 0
SLBR-SLAB 748 0
   5,317 3,121

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,030$15,115$51,145
2024$36,030$15,115$51,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps