301 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
301 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00078300
Owner
VILLAR, FRANCISCA YOCAS PEREZ
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$425,700
PID
78300
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,400$6,300$425,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLAR, FRANCISCA YOCAS PEREZ
Co-Owner52 OSGOOD ST, APT 2
AddressLAWRENCE, MA 01843-1966
LAWRENCE, MA 018431966
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-1739
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, DULCE J; VILLAR, FRANCISCA YOCAS PEREZ$35,000 2697-173907/31/2020
SIPOWICZ, JUDITH ANN$1 2365-172502/22/2010
SIPOWICZ, GLORIA$0 0-010/03/2005
JERMYN, JOSEPH A; JERMYN, VIOLET D$1 1515-026107/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,800 1,800
RSTRestaurant 900 900
APT-FApartment(F) 450 450
   3,150 3,150
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 690 690
RSTRestaurant 690 690
   1,380 1,380
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,380 1,380
RSTRestaurant 690 690
   2,070 2,070
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 64
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RST
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 64 64
   64 64

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,295$2,815$34,110
2024$31,295$2,815$34,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps