8 N EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 N EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0196/ 001/
Control#
00078302
Owner
WIERZALIS, FRANCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,200
PID
78302
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,000$2,200$27,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWIERZALIS, FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
238 E MT VERNON ST
SHENADOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-2415
Sale Date08/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WIERZALIS, FRANCIS$4,500 2699-241508/20/2020
DOWER, LINDA$0 1371-064402/27/1986
DOWER, RICHARD & LINDA$0 1347-092808/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,395
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 902 902
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 493 493
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   1,956 1,395

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage18
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,230$1,250$6,480
2024$5,230$1,250$6,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps