229 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
229 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00078312
Owner
WEEKES-COLLIER, RAYANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,900
PID
78312
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,500$6,400$71,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKES-COLLIER, RAYANN
Co-Owner
Address
229 E CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-0074
Sale Date02/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEEKES-COLLIER, RAYANN$1 2817-007402/11/2023
WEEKES, TRENTON$1,500 2610-125009/07/2017
KOURY, JOHN; KOURY, ROSE M$1 2328-062901/26/2009
KOURY, JOHN$1 0809-008801/20/2000
KOURY JR SAM S & JOHN$0 0396-006008/10/1998
KOURY, SADIE$0 1163-043911/03/1972
KOURY, SADIE & SAM JR$0 1089-055708/28/1967
KOURY, SAMUEL$0 0632-031112/11/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,549
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,102 1,102
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 670 335
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   4,140 2,549
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 810
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,230 810

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,030$2,250$9,280
2024$7,030$2,250$9,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps