227 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
227 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00078313
Owner
SANTOS, EDWIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,000
PID
78313
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,600$6,400$40,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS, EDWIN
Co-Owner
Address
227 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$3,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0524
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS, ANGEL; SANTOS, EDWIN$3,500 2779-052406/03/2022
CICIONI, DINO; CICIONI, KAREN M$5,000 1694-034911/08/1996
WOODRING, GORDON C & ANN B$0 1394-031906/25/1987
ZOGBY, CELIA$0 1270-037006/05/1979
ZEGBY, SED$0 0658-017005/12/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,206 1,206
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,206 0
   3,672 2,466

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,125$2,250$7,375
2024$5,125$2,250$7,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps