217 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
217 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0205/ 000/
Control#
00078316
Owner
CORTES, JHONY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,000
PID
78316
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,400$5,600$49,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTES, JHONY A
Co-Owner
Address
217 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-1838
Sale Date06/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORTES, JHONY A$5,000 2629-183806/12/2018
VERAS, MAYRA; VERAS, OMAR$23,000 2255-159505/10/2007
JULIAN, EMILIE; JULIAN, GUY MICHAEL$6,000 2119-095809/28/2004
BURDICKAS, CAROLANN; JULIAN, GUY$1 1688-005411/07/1996
JULIAN, DOMINIC & ANGELINE$0 0691-014001/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 887 887
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 783 783
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 783 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,727 1,670

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,125$1,950$7,075
2024$5,125$1,950$7,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps