26 S GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 S GRANT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00078326
Owner
ABREU, MIGUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,000
PID
78326
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,600$4,400$35,000

Owner of Record
OwnerABREU, MIGUEL
Co-Owner
Address
416 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-0406
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABREU, MIGUEL$5,000 2737-040606/25/2021
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY$3,000 2652-072703/13/2019
WITCOSKI, MARYANN; WITCOSKI, RAYMOND$0 1388-075903/10/1987
KOMER, JOSEPH & MARY$0 0476-028703/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 386 386
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 386 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 386 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   1,252 772
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 772
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 386 386
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 386 386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 386 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   1,252 772

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,770$1,500$6,270
2024$4,770$1,500$6,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps