83 E SCHMALTZDAHL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
83 E SCHMALTZDAHL RD
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00007833
Owner
ROLLAND, GARY L
Taxable Assessed
$197,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7833
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$97,200$840,800$938,000$99,800$197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLAND, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
24 DUCK HOLLOW LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1042-0385
Sale Date01/15/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLLAND, GARY L$0 1042-038501/15/1963
SHELLHAMER, E C$0 0654-008501/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,096 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres82.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$99,800
Clean & Green Acres81.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt460.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ASAsphalt2625.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt1180.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ASAsphalt360.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt744.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole1220.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal660.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal260.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)MMetal49.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$22,535$56,850$79,385$10,415$32,950
2024$22,535$56,850$79,385$10,415$32,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps