215 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00078330
Owner
MORA, JHONATAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,900
PID
78330
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,900$3,000$27,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA, JHONATAN
Co-Owner
Address
215 E OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-1385
Sale Date02/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORA, JHONATAN$1 2556-138502/29/2016
RAMIREZ, SANDRA P$12,800 2539-049707/16/2015
KRUSINSKY, ANN M$1 2401-279204/25/2011
KRUSINSKY, ANN M; KRUSINSKY, DAVID; KRUSINSKY, EDWARD M$1 2312-282308/13/2008
KRUSINSKY, ANN M$14,000 2012-160910/16/2002
SPOTTS WILLIS&DARLENE &RICHARD$1 1403-001712/18/2001
SPOTTS WILLIS H & DARLENE A$10,000 0931-021907/05/2000
MIKITA GEORGE D$8,500 0923-034606/29/2000
MIKITA GEORGE$0 1112-021606/24/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 518 518
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,722 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,055$1,250$5,305
2024$4,055$1,250$5,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps