35 S GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 S GRANT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00078335
Owner
VARGAS, ISIDRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,200
PID
78335
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,800$2,400$29,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, ISIDRO
Co-Owner
Address1730 HARRISON AVE 4L
BRONX, NY 10453
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-0205
Sale Date04/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS, ISIDRO$15,000 2950-020504/02/2026
JULIAN, RICHARD R$9,000 0931-030106/20/2000
SEGAL FRANK & MARY; SEGAL FRANK W & MARY E$0 0899-011704/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,690 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage13
Depth47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,320$1,250$5,570
2024$4,320$1,250$5,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps