Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
32 S EMERICK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
32 S EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0232/ 000/
Control#
00078347
Owner
CALLAHAN, KIMBERLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
78347
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$29,300
$3,700
$33,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CALLAHAN, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address
32 S EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2609-1379
Sale Date
10/18/2017
CALLAHAN, KIMBERLY
$1
2609-1379
10/18/2017
CALLAHAN, JOHN C; PUFKO, KIMBERLY
$1
2459-0822
01/16/2013
PUFKO, KIMBERLY
$16,000
2265-0335
07/03/2007
KIRK, MARYANNE
$1
1584-0018
11/29/1994
WALUKONIS, THOMAS & JEAN
$0
0849-0598
10/11/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
1,060
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
530
530
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
530
530
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
530
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
102
0
1,692
1,060
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
75
Total
2025
$5,310
$1,250
$6,560
2024
$5,310
$1,250
$6,560
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps