31 S GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
31 S GRANT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0233/ 000/
Control#
00078348
Owner
SANTANA-GUZMAN, LUIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,900
PID
78348
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,400$3,500$17,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA-GUZMAN, LUIS M
Co-Owner
Address31 S GRANT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$2,525
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1307
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTANA-GUZMAN, LUIS M$2,525 2889-130712/02/2024
WARGO, RICHARD M; WARGO, RICHARD M$2,000 2539-264108/13/2015
DRAKE, SOPHIA$3,500 2511-215908/29/2014
PALONIS, ALBERT; PALONIS, ANTOINETTE$0 1102-018208/27/1968
ALSHON, JOSEPH$0 0913-005212/19/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 484 484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,540 968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,850$1,250$5,100
2024$3,850$1,250$5,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps