30 S EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 S EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00078350
Owner
ZAPATA, MAXIMA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,600
PID
78350
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$3,700$40,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAPATA, MAXIMA
Co-Owner
Address
951 W 3RD ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0104
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAPATA, MAXIMA$29,000 2780-010406/03/2022
YOTKO, JOANN U; YOTKO, RICHARD J$0 1194-019207/31/1974
STREMBA, EUGENE R & HELENE A$0 1131-012311/05/1970
MIKITA, RONALD A & VIRGINIA M$0 1108-090003/13/1969
ALSHON, JOSEPH A & EVE S$0 1052-059701/17/1964
STANULIS, JOSEPH J & MARY F$0 1050-063210/11/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,642 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,310$1,250$6,560
2024$5,310$1,250$6,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps