15 S GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 S GRANT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0246/ 000/
Control#
00078361
Owner
RESER, GREGORY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,200
PID
78361
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,800$2,400$18,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRESER, GREGORY B
Co-Owner
Address
15 S GRANT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0490-0050
Sale Date12/04/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RESER, GREGORY B$6,000 0490-005012/04/1998
WEBB WILLIAM J JR$0 1360-063806/08/1985
POPALIS, JOSEPH B - ETAL$0 1285-003201/18/1980
POPALIS, JOSEPH & ANNA$0 0570-052303/08/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 494 494
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 398 398
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
DCKR-DECK 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,555 892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01