232 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
232 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00078370
Owner
BUCHINSKY, JOANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
78370
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,300$11,500$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHINSKY, JOANN
Co-Owner
Address
232 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1048-0041
Sale Date12/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHINSKY, JOANN$1 1048-004112/01/2000
BUCHINSKY JOHN J & MADELINE$1 0640-034506/01/1999
BUCHINSKY JOHN J & ALFRED$1 1469-002708/28/1991
BUCHINSKY, JOHN & JULIA$0 0884-039607/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 868 868
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   3,010 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,350$3,000$11,350
2024$8,350$3,000$11,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps