25 S EMERICK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S EMERICK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0267/ 000/
Control#
00078379
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FRANK
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$20,600
PID
78379
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,900$3,700$20,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-0005
Sale Date03/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FRANK$75,000 2725-000503/01/2021
ALSHON, JOSEPH A$0 1394-042607/17/1987
ALSHON, JOSEPH$0 1391-012902/12/1987
LAFEY, ARTHUR C & TERESA$0 1387-072102/09/1987
BOSCHE, MARY ANN$0 1213-086908/04/1975
LOKAITUS, JOHN$0 0568-008707/21/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,408 2,408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 1,204
RAResidential Appendage 140 140
   3,752 3,752

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,405$1,110$6,515
2024$5,405$1,110$6,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps