0 E NEW YORK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E NEW YORK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00078381
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FRANK
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$186,900
PID
78381
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,900$20,000$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-0005
Sale Date03/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FRANK$75,000 2725-000503/18/2021
ALSHON, JOSEPH A$0 1253-046603/20/1978
ALSHON, BOLEY & JOSEPH$0 1139-085807/01/1971
ALSHON, BOLEY & VERA (REF)$0 0937-012602/28/1957
ALSHON, BOLEY & VERA$0 0866-010507/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 13,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsBelow
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 13,620 13,620
   13,620 13,620
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsBelow
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,520 2,520
   2,520 2,520
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 864 864
   864 864

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,780$320$8,100
2024$7,780$320$8,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps